Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Almirah Steel (V2),Office Chair (V3),Rack Steel Adjustable (Jss Specification),Executive Table (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5316838 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 714 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SARVESH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1615980
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Santosh Narayan Pawar
Department:
Medical Education And Drugs Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education And Research
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASZ INFOTECH NASHIK | Make : sarvesh enterprises Model : SE-CB-N-01 | 16-09-2024 13:04:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL | Make : KnK Model : KK OA 5316838 | 18-09-2024 18:37:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | OM GURUDEV PHARMA | Make : sarvesh enterprises Model : SE-CB-N-01 | 18-09-2024 10:42:02 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SARVESH ENTERPRISES | Make : sarvesh enterprises Model : SE-CB-N-01 | 16-09-2024 16:18:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARVESH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Office Chair (V3),Rack Steel Adjustable (JSS Specification),Executive Table (V2) | 1437092.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM GURUDEV PHARMA | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Office Chair (V3),Rack Steel Adjustable (JSS Specification),Executive Table (V2) | 1616500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASZ INFOTECH NASHIK | Item Categories : Almirah Steel (V2),Office Chair (V3),Rack Steel Adjustable (JSS Specification),Executive Table (V2) | 1626500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| sarvesh enterprises Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | sarvesh enterprises | SE-CB-N-01 | 30 | ₹ 697380.000 |
| sarvesh enterprises Executive Table with One side pedestal unit | sarvesh enterprises | SE-ET-N-01 | 15 | ₹ 169920.000 |
| sarvesh enterprises Cantilever Office Chair Non-revolving and non-tilting chair with armrest | sarvesh enterprises | SE-OFC-09 | 50 | ₹ 271400.000 |
| Steel RAck Adjustable | sarvesh enterprises | SE-SR-N-01 | 23 | ₹ 325680.000 |
| Unbranded 5 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | NA | Sofas (V2) (Q3) MEHALI | 1 | ₹ 80800.000 |
| sarvesh enterprises Steel Clothes 12 - Locker type | sarvesh enterprises | SE-SL12-N-01 | 3 | ₹ 70800.000 |