Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
P And L Spreading And Compaction Of Wmm 100 Mm In 01 Layer Wmm 75 Mm Each In 02 Layers Dbm 60 Mm And Bc 30 Mm And Apply Pc And Tc And Rd Marking As Per Mo Rth Specn Bet Km 0 To Km 2 Pt 8 On Hq 136 I Inf Bde Gp To Fsc Pooh Ex 2136 Fd Hosp Pro Deepak
|
| Description |
P And L Spreading And Compaction Of Wmm 100 Mm In 01 Layer Wmm 75 Mm Each In 02 Layers Dbm 60 Mm And Bc 30 Mm And Apply Pc And Tc And Rd Marking As Per Mo Rth Specn Bet Km 0 To Km 2 Pt 8 On Hq 136 I Inf Bde Gp To Fsc Pooh Ex 2136 Fd Hosp Pro Deepak
|
| Organisation | Dte General Border Roads Organisation | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BRO_690448_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE (P) DPK-09 of 2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.62 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 136 I Inf Bgd |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=772900 |
| Start Date | January 06, 2025 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2025
Expired 585 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing, laying, spreading and compaction of wmm 100 mm (2 layers of 100 mm thick each), wmm 75 mm, dbm 50 mm, bc 30 mm, prime coat and tack coat, berm filling and road marking all as per mort-h spcn from km 0.00 (gali) to km 4.10 (chella) on rd p
Providing, laying, spreading and compaction of wmm 100 mm (2 layers of 100 mm thick each), wmm 75 mm, dbm 50 mm, bc 30 mm, prime coat and tack coat, berm filling and road marking all as per morth spcn from km 0.00 (gali) to km 4.10 (chella) on rd p
Read moreExe of wmm/dbm/bc as per morth spcn st toong on gangtok-chungthang road 107 rcc/758 brtf
Surfacing wks for providing, laying and compaction of (wmm) 75 mm thick ,(dbm) 50 mm thick and (bc) 40 mm thick including prime coat and tack coat as per guidelines of morth spcn at toong on gc rd
Read moreProviding and laying of wmm 100 mm thick compacted and wmm 75 mm thick compacted (in 2 layers), dbm 50 mm thick compacted and bc 30 mm thick compacted with hmp/wmm mix, laying with paver finisher and rolling to specified compacted thickness including
Providing and laying of wmm 100 mm thick compacted and wmm 75 mm thick compacted (in 2 layers), dbm 50 mm thick compacted and bc 30 mm thick compacted with hmp/wmm mix, laying with paver finisher and rolling to specified compacted thickness including
Read morePrep of sub grade 200 mm avg th gsb 250 mm th wmm 200 mm th dbm 60 mm th incl prime coat ac 40 mm thick consolidated with hmp mix incl tack coat compaction as per morth for surf wk km 1.500 to km 20 on khotakpa tshobaley in64 rcc dantak bhutan
Prep of sub grade 200 mm avg th gsb 250 mm th wmm 200 mm th dbm 60 mm th incl prime coat ac 40 mm thick consolidated with hmp mix incl tack coat compaction as per morth for surf wk km 1.500 to km 20 on khotakpa tshobaley in64 rcc dantak bhutan
Read moreProviding, laying and compaction of gsb in 150 mm, wmm 75 mm, wmm 100 mm dbm 50 mm, bc 30 mm, fixing of delineators, road stud and road marking complete in all respect all as specified between km 0.000 to 6.884 on road kibithu-thochu-wacha
Providing, laying and compaction of gsb in 150 mm, wmm 75 mm, wmm 100 mm dbm 50 mm, bc 30 mm, fixing of delineators, road stud and road marking complete in all respect all as specified between km 0.000 to 6.884 on road kibithu-thochu-wacha
Read moreProviding, laying and compaction of gsb in 150 mm, wmm 75 mm, wmm 100 mm, dbm 50 mm, bc 30 mm, fixing of delineators, road stud and road marking complete in all respect all as specified between km 10.00 to 15.00 on road namti-kibithu of 1444 bcc sect
Providing, laying and compaction of gsb in 150 mm, wmm 75 mm, wmm 100 mm, dbm 50 mm, bc 30 mm, fixing of delineators, road stud and road marking complete in all respect all as specified between km 10.00 to 15.00 on road namti-kibithu of 1444 bcc sect
Read moreP and laying and compaction of surfacing works comprising of wmm layers of 75 mm prime coat, tack coat, dbm 60 mm, bc 40 mm and road marking as per schedule a between km 44.555 to km 57 on nimmu-padam-darcha road under 114 rcc/13 tf of (p) yojak
P and laying and compaction of surfacing works comprising of wmm layers of 75 mm prime coat, tack coat, dbm 60 mm, bc 40 mm and road marking as per schedule a between km 44.555 to km 57 on nimmu-padam-darcha road under 114 rcc/13 tf of (p) yojak
Read moreP and laying and compaction of surfacing works comprising of wmm layers of 75 mm prime coat, tack coat, dbm 60 mm, bc 40 mm and road marking as per schedule a between km 72 to km 78.70 on nimmu-padam-darcha road under 114 rcc/13 tf of (p) yojak
P and laying and compaction of surfacing works comprising of wmm layers of 75 mm prime coat, tack coat, dbm 60 mm, bc 40 mm and road marking as per schedule a between km 72 to km 78.70 on nimmu-padam-darcha road under 114 rcc/13 tf of (p) yojak
Read moreProviding, laying and compaction of gsb in 150 mm, wmm 75 mm, wmm 100 mm dbm 50 mm, bc 30 mm, road stud and road marking complete in all respect all as specified between km 0.00 to 6.500 on road chaglagam-kepapu of 116 rcc sector under 48 brtf projec
Providing, laying and compaction of gsb in 150 mm, wmm 75 mm, wmm 100 mm dbm 50 mm, bc 30 mm, road stud and road marking complete in all respect all as specified between km 0.00 to 6.500 on road chaglagam-kepapu of 116 rcc sector under 48 brtf projec
Read moreProviding, laying and compaction of gsb in 150 mm, wmm 75 mm, wmm 100 mm dbm 50 mm, bc 30 mm, earth work in embankment, road stud, delineators and road marking complete in all respect bet km 0 to 8 for surf works on road dong-jachep of 116 rcc sector
Prep of sub grade, providing, laying and compaction of gsb in 150 mm, wmm 75 mm, wmm 100 mm dbm 50 mm, bc 30 mm, earth work in embankment, road stud, delineators and road marking bet km 0 to 8 for surf works on road dong-jachep of 116 rcc sector
Read moreof your Industry type