Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧫 Procurement Opportunity: Central Microfluidics Clean Room Facility 🔬 The Department Of Biotechnology (Dbt), Under The Ministry Of Science And Technology, Is Seeking Proposals For The Establishment Of A State Of The Art Central Microfluidics Clean Room Facility. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Project Plans, Including Design, Equipment Specifications, Operational Protocols, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Central Microfluidics, Clean Room Facility, Dbt, Biotechnology, Government Procurement, Scientific Facility| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Central Microfluidics Clean Room Facility
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5088334 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 20:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MARK AIR- PARTICULATE CONTROL SYSTEMS
2472200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLEANROOM GLOBAL PROJECTS | Make : CRGP Model : Microfluids Cleanroom Title : Microfluids Cleanroom | 16-07-2024 11:47:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MARK AIR- PARTICULATE CONTROL SYSTEMS | Make : Mark Air Particulate Control Systems Model : Central Microfluidics clean Room Facility Title : Central Microfluidics clean Room Facility | 15-07-2024 19:02:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SML CLEAN ROOM SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : Central Microfluidics Clean Room Facility Title : Central Microfluidics Clean Room Facility | 16-07-2024 14:12:53 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TOOT MNE TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TOOT Model : THF / TVF / TCS Title : AIR HANDLING UNIT | 15-07-2024 17:28:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL CLEANROOM TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Universal Cleanroom Technologies Model : Air Handling Unit For TC10 Ventilation Title : Air Handling Unit For TC10 Ventilation | 15-07-2024 12:29:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Central Microfluidics clean Room Facility | Mark Air Particulate Control Systems | Central Microfluidics clean Room Facility | 1 | ₹ 2472200.000 |
Bidadi refreshment room
Bidadi refreshment room, area-848 sq.ft, mlf rs.29,448, emd rs.22,460, license period 6 years.
Read moreChennammakere achukatte refreshment room
Chennammakere achukatte refreshment room, area-243, mlf rs.17,875, emd rs.13,633, license period 6 years
Read moreFacelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Facelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Read moreRecord room digitalization in tmc periyapatna
Preforming sorting of records,numbering each page in the file, pasting of tore pages preparing barcode labels,bundling of records data entry installing software and arrangingflies in rack system of various department at towm municipal council periyapatna
Read moreProcurment and intallation of items for providing internet connection facility
Procurment and intallation of items for providing internet connection facility
Read moreE-tenders for running hostel mess facility at karnatak university dharwad
E-tenders for running hostel mess facility at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreConstruction of school room in kerur city of badami taluk.
Construction of school room in kerur city of badami taluk.
Read moreConstruction of school room in kabbalageri village of badami taluk.
Construction of school room in kabbalageri village of badami taluk.
Read moreE-tenders for running hostel mess facility reserved for sc/st at karnatak university dharwad
E-tenders for running hostel mess facility reserved for sc/st at karnatak university dharwad
Read moreof your Industry type