Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electromagnet Em 74 M 000 Ty
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4074702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 22:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BONIK INTERNATIONAL | Make : ELECTROMAGNET EM-74 000TY Model : ELECTROMAGNET EM-74 000TY Title : ELECTROMAGNET EM-74 000TY | 18-10-2023 15:16:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EMD ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS LIMITED | Make : OEM - EMD Make Model : ELECTROMAGNET EM74M Drg. No: EM.74M.000CB Title : ELECTROMAGNET EM74M Drg. No: EM. 74M. 000CB | 13-11-2023 10:51:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MG TECHNICALS | Make : MG TECHNICALS Model : ELECTROMAGNET EM74.000TY Title : ELECTROMAGNET EM74.000TY | 20-10-2023 10:59:01 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BONIK INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTROMAGNET EM-74M 000TY | 764131.20 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MG TECHNICALS (MII) | Item Categories : ELECTROMAGNET EM-74M 000TY | 1109384.64 | L2 |
| 3 | EMD ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ELECTROMAGNET EM-74M 000TY | 1562657.60 | L3 |
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreof your Industry type