Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer,Ups,Printer,Projecter Screen,Computer Chair,Computer Table,Desk And Bench
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4137362 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 11, 2023 15:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1020 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Happy World Co. | - | 22-11-2023 23:45:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 22-11-2023 21:46:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Lakshya Sales & Supply | - | 23-11-2023 09:22:01 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION | - | 21-11-2023 09:51:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S J.T. ENTERPRISES | - | 21-11-2023 08:16:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SHIV SHAKTI TRADERS | - | 20-11-2023 21:20:09 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Shaan Enterprise | - | 21-11-2023 09:29:31 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SunBlue | - | 20-11-2023 17:10:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VIJAY SALES AND SERVICE | - | 23-11-2023 01:15:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lakshya Sales & Supply(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Computer,UPS,Printer,Projecter Screen,Computer Chair,Computer Table,Desk and Bench | 747100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIJAY SALES AND SERVICE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Computer,UPS,Printer,Projecter Screen,Computer Chair,Computer Table,Desk and Bench | 793900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Happy World Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Computer,UPS,Printer,Projecter Screen,Computer Chair,Computer Table,Desk and Bench | 877500.00 | L3 |