Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) Aviation Mro; Unde
Description
Organisation AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6071885
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 20, 2025 15:45
End Date
Expired 02/04/2025

Expired 523 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M. R. ENGINEERING

Contract Value

1608340

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Ashisa Kumar Swain
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Ai Engineering Services Limited
Organisation: Ai Engineering Services Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELITEMHE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 01-04-2025 12:40:32 Start-up MSE Qualified
2 JOEL INDUSTRIES 27-03-2025 17:56:29 MSE MSE Qualified
3 M. R. ENGINEERING 23-03-2025 00:28:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 OM ELECTRICALS 01-04-2025 16:34:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 POONAM ENGINEERING SERVICES 24-03-2025 18:05:33 MSE MSE Qualified
6 VMEM ENGINEERING SERVICES 27-03-2025 14:28:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M. R. ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Aviation MRO; Unde 1608340.00 L1
2 VMEM ENGINEERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Aviation MRO; Unde 1700000.00 L2
3 POONAM ENGINEERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Aviation MRO; Unde 1914939.00 L3
4 JOEL INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Aviation MRO; Unde 1923400.00 L4
5 ELITEMHE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Aviation MRO; Unde 2171554.00 L5
6 OM ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Aviation MRO; Unde 2570040.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Aviation MRO; Under slung EOT Crane; Service Provider Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) 1 ₹ 1608340.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise