Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Invitation For Bids: Repair Of 05 Ton Portaal Crane 🚢 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Repair Of A 05 Ton Portaal Crane At The Destroyer Wharf Jetty, Naval Dockyard, Mumbai. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 24, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Repair Services In Accordance With The Specifications And Timelines Outlined In The Bid Documents. Keywords: Repair, 05 Ton Portaal Crane, Naval Dockyard, Mumbai, Ministry Of Defence, Government Contract, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repair Of 05 Ton Portal Crane At Destroyer Wharf Jetty Naval Dockyard Mum
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5005579 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 15:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Custom bid for services - repair of 05 ton portal crane at destroyer wharf jetty naval dockyard mum
Read more
Resolution of issues related to enhancement of telephone lines at barrack and destroyed wharf jetty at naval dockyard mumbai
Resolution of issues related to enhancement of telephone lines at barrack and destroyed wharf jetty at naval dockyard mumbai
Read moreAugmentation of hoisting facilities and strengthening of barrack and destroyer wharf at naval dockyard mumbai
Augmentation of hoisting facilities and strengthening of barrack and destroyer wharf at naval dockyard mumbai
 
Read moreRepair replacement of wooden coping and hard standing in various jetty and wharf and naval dockyard under ge nw kunjali colaba mumbai
Repair replacement of wooden coping and hard standing in various jetty and wharf and naval dockyard under ge nw kunjali colaba mumbai
Read moreProvision of toilet at 14a jetty inside naval dockyard, visahapatnam under ge (i) dm, visakhapatnam
Provision of toilet at 14a jetty inside naval dockyard, visahapatnam under ge (i) dm, visakhapatnam
Read more8967 replacement renewal of rubberise coping in cruiser wharf at naval dockyard under ge nw kunjali colaba mumbai
8967 replacement renewal of rubberise coping in cruiser wharf at naval dockyard under ge nw kunjali colaba mumbai
Read moreRepairs and maintenance to flooring at jetty area from n-15 jetty to n-22 jetty at naval dockyard visakhapatnam under ge (i) (dm) visakhapatnam
Repairs and maintenance to flooring at jetty area from n-15 jetty to n-22 jetty at naval dockyard visakhapatnam under ge (i) (dm) visakhapatnam
Read moreRepair maint of marine installation at various jetty at naval dockyard under ge (nw) kunjali colaba mumbai
Repair maint of marine installation at various jetty at naval dockyard under ge (nw) kunjali colaba mumbai
Read moreof your Industry type