Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goose Neck Grooving Tool; Drg. No. 04 01 028 Sl No 3,Goose Neck Gashing Tool; Drg: 04 01 008
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6019827 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2025 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2025
Expired 541 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Microtech Tools
Contract Value
547500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pramod Kumar Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARBIDE TOOLS CORPORATION M/S | Make : CTC Model : GOOSE NECK GROOVING TOOL DRG. NO. 04-01-028;SL NO3 Title : GOOSE NECK GROOVING TOOL; DRG. NO. 04-01-028 SL NO 3 | 11-03-2025 14:20:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S ABEDIN TOOLS SYNDICATE | Make : STAR Model : GOOSE NECK GROOVING TOOL; DRG. NO. 04-01-028 SL 3 Title : GOOSE NECK GROOVING TOOL; DRG. NO. 04-01-028 SL NO 3 | 13-03-2025 10:53:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TITLE Model : GOOSE NECK GROOVING TOOL; DRG. NO. 04-01-028 SL NO Title : GOOSE NECK GROOVING TOOL; DRG. NO. 04-01-028 SL NO 3 | 14-03-2025 15:53:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | Microtech Tools | Make : MTT Model : GOOSE NECK GROOVING TOOL; DRG. NO. 04-01-028 SL NO Title : GOOSE NECK GROOVING TOOL; DRG. NO. 04-01-028 SL NO 3 | 14-03-2025 08:49:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOSE NECK GROOVING TOOL; DRG. NO. 04-01-028 SL NO 3 | MTT | GOOSE NECK GROOVING TOOL; DRG. NO. 04-01-028 SL NO | 100 | ₹ 267500.000 |
| GOOSE NECK GASHING TOOL; DRG: 04-01-008 | MTT | GOOSE NECK GASHING TOOL; DRG: 04-01-008 | 100 | ₹ 280000.000 |