Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Uj Cross Kit,Regulator Assy,Assy Handle Winding Regulator,Grab Handle Door,Field Coil,Brush Carrier
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4175054 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 06, 2023 14:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/11/2023
Expired 1022 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN TRADERS | - | 07-11-2023 17:37:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | kundan auto electricals | - | 07-11-2023 17:16:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA | - | 07-11-2023 00:03:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL SALES INDIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UJ Cross Kit,Regulator Assy,Assy handle winding Regulator,Grab Handle Door,Field Coil,Brush Carrier | 9056.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDIAN TRADERS | Item Categories : UJ Cross Kit,Regulator Assy,Assy handle winding Regulator,Grab Handle Door,Field Coil,Brush Carrier | 9890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | kundan auto electricals (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UJ Cross Kit,Regulator Assy,Assy handle winding Regulator,Grab Handle Door,Field Coil,Brush Carrier | 10185.00 | L3 |