Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Electric Impact Wrench 3/4 Inch Sq Drive 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electric Impact Wrenches, 3/4 Inch Sq Drive. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 17, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Requirements Specified In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Electric Impact Wrench, Sq Drive, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Industrial Tools, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Electric Impact Wrench, 3/4 Inch Sq Drive
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4817681
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 27, 2024 17:57
End Date
Expired 17/04/2024

Expired 869 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD

Contract Value

34614.8

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shivendra Kumar Suman
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Nhpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD Make : HIKOKI Model : WR36DFKRZ Title : ELECTRIC IMPACT WRENCH, 3/4 INCH SQ DRIVE 12-04-2024 12:27:45 MII Qualified
2 Jet Age Garage Equipments Make : JET AGE Model : JEW 340 Title : ELECTRIC IMPACT WRENCH, 3/4 INCH SQ DRIVE 14-04-2024 21:45:38 MII MSE Qualified
3 KRISHNA ENGINEERS & TRADERS Make : makita Model : Makita-6906 Title : Impact Wrench-6906 17-04-2024 12:10:00 MII Disqualified
4 MACHINERY MARKETING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAKITA Model : MAKITA - 6906 Title : ELECTRIC IMPACT WRENCH 12-04-2024 17:04:12 MII Qualified
5 NAGINA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : HIKOKI Model : WR22SE Title : ELECTRIC IMPACT WRENCH 15-04-2024 16:50:30 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD(MII) Item Categories : ELECTRIC IMPACT WRENCH, 3/4 INCH SQ DRIVE 34614.80 L1
2 MACHINERY MARKETING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : ELECTRIC IMPACT WRENCH, 3/4 INCH SQ DRIVE 43999.00 L2
3 Jet Age Garage Equipments( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ELECTRIC IMPACT WRENCH, 3/4 INCH SQ DRIVE 48900.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ELECTRIC IMPACT WRENCH, 3/4 INCH SQ DRIVE HIKOKI WR36DFKRZ 1 ₹ 34614.800