Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plastic Reusable Gloves For Haritha Karma Sena For Plastic Segregation,Leather Gloves For Hazardous
Description
Organisation Local Self Government Department Kerala | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3864128
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 23, 2023 19:14
End Date
Expired 13/09/2023

Expired 1088 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VENAD CHEMICALS

Contract Value

396185

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Shaju Anchery
Department: Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARATH ENTERPRISES Make : RESELLER Model : Plastic Reusable Gloves For Haritha Karma Sena For Title : Plastic Reusable Gloves For Haritha Karma Sena For Plastic Segregation 13-09-2023 13:25:36 MSE Qualified
2 DACETHLON Make : reseller Model : Plastic Reusable Gloves For Haritha Karma Sena For Title : Plastic Reusable Gloves For Haritha Karma Sena For Plastic Segregation 13-09-2023 13:49:53 MSE Qualified
3 KAF Enterprise Make : Reseller Model : Gloves Title : Gloves (RUBBER TYPE REUSABLE) 13-09-2023 12:47:16 MSE Qualified
4 VENAD CHEMICALS Make : NA Model : Plastic Reusable Gloves Title : Plastic Reusable Gloves 13-09-2023 11:42:49 MSE Qualified
5 VISWAS CARE Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : RUBBER GLOVES 13-09-2023 13:38:23 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VENAD CHEMICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Plastic Reusable gloves for Haritha Karma Sena for plastic segregation,Leather Gloves for Hazardous 396550.00 L1
2 KAF Enterprise( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Plastic Reusable gloves for Haritha Karma Sena for plastic segregation,Leather Gloves for Hazardous 467417.00 L2
3 BHARATH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Plastic Reusable gloves for Haritha Karma Sena for plastic segregation,Leather Gloves for Hazardous 586600.00 L3
4 DACETHLON( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Plastic Reusable gloves for Haritha Karma Sena for plastic segregation,Leather Gloves for Hazardous 698210.00 L4
5 VISWAS CARE Item Categories : Plastic Reusable gloves for Haritha Karma Sena for plastic segregation,Leather Gloves for Hazardous 1109131.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Plastic Reusable Gloves NA Plastic Reusable Gloves 3720 ₹ 252960.000
Leather Gloves NA Leather Gloves 150 ₹ 21750.000
N95 Mask NA N95 Mask 3100 ₹ 34100.000
Gumboots NA Gumboots 61 ₹ 27999.000
Safety Shoes NA Safety Shoes 40 ₹ 19120.000
Canvas Shoe NA Canvas Shoe 74 ₹ 40256.000