Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plwood 3 Ft X 6 Ft Long X12mm Make Greenply Or Archidply Or Kitply Or Equivalent,Mattress 6 Ft X 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3639446 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 15:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHANUSRI ENTERPRISE | - | 15-07-2023 19:08:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DAS ENTERPRISE | - | 15-07-2023 10:40:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GARG ENTERPRISES | - | 11-07-2023 13:21:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PATHAK ENTERPRISE | - | 15-07-2023 11:07:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DAS ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plwood 3 ft x 6 ft long x12mm Make Greenply or Archidply or Kitply or equivalent,Mattress 6 ft x 3 | 448522.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PATHAK ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plwood 3 ft x 6 ft long x12mm Make Greenply or Archidply or Kitply or equivalent,Mattress 6 ft x 3 | 477766.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BHANUSRI ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plwood 3 ft x 6 ft long x12mm Make Greenply or Archidply or Kitply or equivalent,Mattress 6 ft x 3 | 531510.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S GARG ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plwood 3 ft x 6 ft long x12mm Make Greenply or Archidply or Kitply or equivalent,Mattress 6 ft x 3 | 894900.00 | L4 |