Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Construction And Bifurcation Of 11 Kv Lines And Replacement Damaged 11 Kv Line At 21 Places Under The Area Of Edd I/Ii/Iii/Iv Ballia On Semi Turnkey Basis (Under Business Plan 2024 25)
|
| Description |
Work Of Construction And Bifurcation Of 11 Kv Lines And Replacement Damaged 11 Kv Line At 34 Places Under The Area Of Edd I/Ii/Iii Ballia On Semi Turnkey Basis (Under Additional Business Plan 2024 25)
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MVVNL_890464_1 |
|
Reference Number |
108/EDC(B)/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 64500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BALLIA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1583544 |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/03/2024
Expired 889 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read more11 kv line bifurcation on semi turnkey under edd-iii
11 kv line bifurcation on semi turnkey under edd-iii
Read more11 kv line construction and bifurcation work in business plan under edd jahangirabad.
11 kv line construction and bifurcation work in business plan under edd jahangirabad.
Read more11 kv line construction and bifurcation work in business plan under edd dibai.
11 kv line construction and bifurcation work in business plan under edd dibai.
Read more11 kv feeder bifurcation under edd-iv azamgarh in business plan 2024-25
11 kv feeder bifurcation under edd-iv azamgarh in business plan 2024-25
Read moreWork of construction of 33 kv lines at 3 places under the area of edd-ii ballia on semi-turnkey basis (under additional business plan 2024-25)
Work of construction of 33 kv lines at 3 places under the area of edd-ii ballia on semi-turnkey basis (under additional business plan 2024-25)
Read moreWork of construction of 33 kv lines at 2 places under the area of edd-iii ballia on semi-turnkey basis (under additional business plan 2024-25)
Work of construction of 33 kv lines at 2 places under the area of edd-iii ballia on semi-turnkey basis (under additional business plan 2024-25)
Read moreWork of construction and bifurcation of 33 kv lines at 2 places under the area of edd-i/ii ballia on semi-turnkey basis (under 20 crore work plan)
work of construction and bifurcation of 33 kv lines at 2 places under the area of edd-i/ii ballia on semi-turnkey basis (under 20 crore work plan)
Read more11 kv line construction and bifurcation work in business plan under edd iii bulandshahr.
11 kv line construction and bifurcation work in business plan under edd iii bulandshahr.
Read moreof your Industry type