Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vehicle Hiring Service Per Vehicle Day Basis Sedan; 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 100; Round Trip
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4548300 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 02:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI HANUMAN TRAVEL'S
Contract Value
1668
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Sundeep Kumar Chhikara
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DN TOUR AND TRAVEL SERVICES | 05-02-2024 13:58:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHRI HANUMAN TRAVEL'S | 04-02-2024 23:22:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIKRAM | 04-02-2024 16:28:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI HANUMAN TRAVEL'S | Item Categories : Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 100; Round Trip | 1668.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIKRAM | Item Categories : Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 100; Round Trip | 1800.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 100; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 1 | ₹ 1668.000 |