Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gate Valve,Pvc Big Cock,M Seal Plumber,Pvc Connecting Pipe,Cpvc Tee,Cpvc Solvant,Cpvc,Cpvc Union,Cp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4247424 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 15:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Himanshu Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Central Reserve Police Force (crpf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D PRODUCTO | - | 15-12-2023 21:13:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJDIP ENTERPRISES | - | 17-12-2023 20:58:04 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | S K Enterprises | - | 15-12-2023 19:37:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SADHNA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-12-2023 09:17:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S K Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GATE VALVE,PVC BIG COCK,M SEAL PLUMBER,PVC CONNECTING PIPE,CPVC TEE,CPVC SOLVANT,CPVC,CPVC UNION,CP | 2378342.70 | L1 |
| 2 | SADHNA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GATE VALVE,PVC BIG COCK,M SEAL PLUMBER,PVC CONNECTING PIPE,CPVC TEE,CPVC SOLVANT,CPVC,CPVC UNION,CP | 2576415.00 | L2 |
| 3 | D PRODUCTO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GATE VALVE,PVC BIG COCK,M SEAL PLUMBER,PVC CONNECTING PIPE,CPVC TEE,CPVC SOLVANT,CPVC,CPVC UNION,CP | 2854055.00 | L3 |