Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
General Transit Electric Bus Including Annual Maintenance Cost For Next Three Years After Expiry Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3594617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
E MAGIC ELECTRIC
Contract Value
1876980
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kuldeep Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTO POWER | - | 26-06-2023 14:24:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | E MAGIC ELECTRIC | - | 30-06-2023 13:54:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PUNEET SERVICES | - | 28-06-2023 17:50:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RAVINSH EXPORTS | - | 28-06-2023 17:36:05 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | E MAGIC ELECTRIC(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : General Transit Electric Bus including Annual Maintenance cost for next three years after expiry of | 1876980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AUTO POWER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : General Transit Electric Bus including Annual Maintenance cost for next three years after expiry of | 2726890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAVINSH EXPORTS (MII) | Item Categories : General Transit Electric Bus including Annual Maintenance cost for next three years after expiry of | 2800000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PUNEET SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : General Transit Electric Bus including Annual Maintenance cost for next three years after expiry of | 2850000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General Transit Electric Bus including Annual Maintenance cost for next three years after expiry of warranty period | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1876980.000 |