Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bengaluru Mysuru Section: Sw I: Strengthening Of Bank By Providing Standard Width In Isolated Location From 46/400 To 99/000 In Up And Down Line. Sw Ii: Ttr Of Existing 1 In 12 Curved Switch With Tws And Weldable Cms Crossings 8nos At Mandya And Hanakere Yard. Sw Iii: Bengaluru Mysuru Section: Replacement Of Overaged Sej With Psc Improved Sej 52kg From Km 72/300 100/900 Total 16 Nos In Aden/Mya Section. Maintenance Period Is 6 Months Or One Monsoon Period Whichever Is Later. (Compos
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75553612 |
|
Reference Number |
13SBC24OF14-06-24Item03 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.04 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75553612/viewNitPdf_4598213.pdf |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bengaluru - mysuru section: sw-i: strengthening of bank by providing standard width in isolated location from 46/400 to 99/000 in up and down line. sw-ii: ttr of existing 1 in 12 curved switch with tws and weldable cms crossings - 8nos at mandya and hanakere yard. sw-iii: bengaluru - mysuru section: replacement of overaged sej with psc improved sej - 52kg from km 72/300-100/900 - total 16nos in aden/mya section. maintenance period is 6 months or one monsoon period whichever is later. (compos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBengaluru - mysuru section: sw-i: strengthening of bank by providing standard width in isolated location from 46/400 to 99/000 in up and down line. sw-ii: ttr of existing 1 in 12 curved switch with tws and weldable cms crossings - 8nos at mandya and hanakere yard. sw-iii: bengaluru - mysuru section: replacement of overaged sej with psc improved sej - 52kg from km 72/300-100/900 - total 16nos in aden/mya section. maintenance period is 6 months or one monsoon period whichever is later. (compos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBengaluru - mysuru section: sw-i: strengthening of bank by providing standard width in isolated location from 46/400 to 99/000 in up and down line. sw-ii: ttr of existing 1 in 12 curved switch with tws and weldable cms crossings - 8nos at mandya and hanakere yard. sw-iii: bengaluru - mysuru section: replacement of overaged sej with psc improved sej - 52kg from km 72/300-100/900 - total 16nos in aden/mya section. maintenance period is 6 months or one monsoon period whichever is later. (compos
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBengaluru - mysuru section: sw-i: improvements to minor bridges (26nos) in sse/p.way/mandya section in aden/mandya subdivision. (bridge no. 553, 555,558, 559, 562, 564, 576, 577, 579, 590, 591, 592, 606, 607, 612, 615, 616, 618, 633, 634, 646, 655, 657, 659, 665, 674). sw-ii: bengaluru - mysuru section: providing drainage arrangements at waterlogging rub no. 611a in lieu of lc no. 54 at km 65/900-66/000 in aden/mandya sub division (composite work). maintenance period is 6 months or one monso
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBengaluru - mysuru section: sw-i: provision of stp tank of 50kld capacity at kengeri (kgi) station. maintenance period is 24months.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBengaluru - mysuru section: hejjala iridm - proposed construction of boundary wall between km 19/400 to 20/400 at hejjala iridm along the demonstration track for 140 tonne cranes. sw-ii: proposed improvements for video surveillance system at ksr bengaluru (sbc), bangalore cantt (bnc) and mandya (mya) stations. maintenance period is 6months.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBengaluru - mysuru section: sw-i: through fitting renewal (tfr) for a length of 27.15kms from km 43/600-65/390, 91/760-93/570 and 99/650-101/200 (down line) and 43/600-45/210, 54/610-55/000 (up line). sw-ii: bengaluru - mysuru section: through turnout renewal (ttr) of existing 52kg curved switch and cms crossing with 60kg curved switch and cms crossing - total 10 sets (1 in 8.5) at nyh, kgi and hjl yards. sw-iii: bengaluru - mysuru section: through turnout renewal (ttr) of existing 52kg curved
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBengaluru - mysuru section: sw-i: improvements to road-5 loading and unloading area at settihalli (settihalli) from km 62/300-900 and construction of merchant room at settihalli yard. sw-ii: proposed provision of pay and use toilets at settihalli (set) - (platform - 1) and bidadi (bid) (platform 1/2). sw-iii: proposed improvements for video surveillance system at ksr bengaluru (sbc), bangalore cantt (bnc) and mandya (mya) stations. maintenance period is 12months.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProviding chemical earthing, gi plate earthing and lightning conductor works for phase ix.2 4g project in mandya oa of mysuru ba
Providing chemical earthing, gi plate earthing and lightning conductor works for phase ix.2 4g project in mandya oa of mysuru ba
Read moreBengaluru - mysuru section: rub in lieu of lc no. 16 at km 17/500-600 rcc box of size 2 x 5.00m x 5.00m by rolling/launching method in aden/mandya sub division. maintenance period is 6months or one monsoon period whichever is later.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type