Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dc Regulated Variable,Lcr Meter,70 M Hz Mixed Signal Oscilloscope,25 M Hz Arbitrary Waveform,3 G Hz Spe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education Department Himachal Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4625994 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASHA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
2251300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Surinder Paul Prashar
Department:
Technical Education Department Himachal Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | - | 22-03-2024 11:30:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Chirag Guleria | - | 22-03-2024 11:52:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-03-2024 10:57:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-03-2024 21:15:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | HI TECH CONSTRUCTION | - | 21-03-2024 23:47:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAISREE INFRA DEVELOPERS | - | 20-03-2024 18:19:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DC Regulated Variable,LCR meter,70 MHz Mixed Signal Oscilloscope,25 MHz Arbitrary Waveform,3GHz Spe | 2251300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Chirag Guleria | Item Categories : DC Regulated Variable,LCR meter,70 MHz Mixed Signal Oscilloscope,25 MHz Arbitrary Waveform,3GHz Spe | 2454875.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HI TECH CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : DC Regulated Variable,LCR meter,70 MHz Mixed Signal Oscilloscope,25 MHz Arbitrary Waveform,3GHz Spe | 2490800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DC Regulated Variable | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 31584.000 |
| LCR meter | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24816.000 |
| 70 MHz Mixed Signal Oscilloscope | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53580.000 |
| 25 MHz Arbitrary Waveform | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35720.000 |
| 3GHz Spectrum Analyzer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 253800.000 |
| Electronic Workbench | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53580.000 |
| Multi Function Test | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 253800.000 |
| Electrical Safety Trainer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15980.000 |
| IT Workbench | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 441800.000 |
| Laser jet Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15980.000 |
| Interface Protocal | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 149460.000 |
| Solar Power Lab | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 67680.000 |
| Solar PV Module Analyzer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 81780.000 |
| Wireless Communication | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46060.000 |
| IoT based Smart Streetlight System | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 91180.000 |
| Smart Transportation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 67680.000 |
| IoT Data Acquisition Systems | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 129720.000 |
| IoT EDGE Computing Device E | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 195520.000 |
| Cloud Based IoT SCADA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 241580.000 |