Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: Waveform Generator 🔋 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A High Performance Waveform Generator With A Frequency Range Of Up To 30 M Hz And 2 Channel Capability With Arbitrary Waveform Functionality. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. This Equipment Will Be Utilized For Critical Research And Development Purposes. Keywords: Waveform Generator, 30 M Hz, 2 Channel, Arbitrary Waveform, Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Waveform Generator 30 M Hz 2 Channel With Arbitrary Waveform Capability
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4703985 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 17:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASHRITRONIX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Keysight Model : 33522B Title : Waveform Generator with Arbitrary Waveform Capability | 28-03-2024 07:09:41 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | APPLIED REALTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Keysight Model : Keysight 33522B Title : Waveform Generator 30 MHz 2 Channel with Arbitrary waveform capability | 02-04-2024 12:13:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RKE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : TELEDYNE LECROY Model : T3AFG30 Title : Function Arbitrary Waveform Generator | 02-04-2024 12:31:22 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SEASHORE ENGINEERING SERVICES | Make : KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES Model : 33500B & 33600A Series Title : WAVEFORM GENERATOR 30MHz 2 Channel with Arbitrary waveform capability | 02-04-2024 23:58:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SWEEYA TECH SOLUTIONS | Make : SIGLENT Model : SDG6022X Title : SDG6022X Arbitrary Function Generator | 03-04-2024 12:18:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | SYNERGY MEASUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Keysight Model : Keysight 33522B Title : Waveform Generator 30 MHz 2 Channel with Arbitrary waveform capabilit Keysight 33522B | 30-03-2024 10:10:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | UTM INDIA | Make : UNI-T Model : UTG2122B Title : FUNCTION GENERATOR | 19-03-2024 15:03:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreConstruction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Construction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read more100 mhz 2 channel digital storage oscilloscope,25mhz 2 channel arbitrary waveform generator,hand he
Read more
of your Industry type