Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📄 Invitation For Bids: Paper Based Printing Services 🖨️📚 The Higher Education Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Provision Of Paper Based Printing Services. The Scope Includes Printing With Various Materials And The Production Of Practical Copies, Both Digital And Paper Based. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Printing Services, Adhering To The Specified Timelines And Quality Standards. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications And Pricing, Are To Be Submitted By The Deadline. Keywords: Printing Services, Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh, Government Bid, Paper Based, Digital Printing, Practical Copies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Based Printing Services Printing With Material; Practical Copy; Digital,Paper Based Printin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4893323 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
K. C. PRINTING & ALLIED WORKS
Contract Value
7400000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sant Lal Pal
Department:
Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINDIYA ENTERPRISE | 07-05-2024 13:24:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | K. C. PRINTING & ALLIED WORKS | 07-05-2024 11:17:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | LOVELY FORMS AND STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-05-2024 14:33:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | M S PAL ENTERPRISES | 07-05-2024 11:04:48 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S BHARTENDRA | 07-05-2024 12:18:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S M.L.PAPER CONVERTER | 07-05-2024 14:14:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | MANAGEMENT CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-05-2024 20:28:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | MANAK CHAND RAJENDRA KUMAR | 07-05-2024 13:43:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MULTI GRAPHICS | 04-05-2024 17:54:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SATVIK ENTERPRISES | 07-05-2024 14:18:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 11 | SWADESHI BAZAR | 07-05-2024 11:14:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K. C. PRINTING & ALLIED WORKS | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; PRACTICAL COPY; Digital,Paper-based Printin | 7400000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BINDIYA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; PRACTICAL COPY; Digital,Paper-based Printin | 9048000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANAK CHAND RAJENDRA KUMAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; PRACTICAL COPY; Digital,Paper-based Printin | 9048000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | SWADESHI BAZAR | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; PRACTICAL COPY; Digital,Paper-based Printin | 9728000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | M/S BHARTENDRA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; PRACTICAL COPY; Digital,Paper-based Printin | 10168000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | SATVIK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; PRACTICAL COPY; Digital,Paper-based Printin | 11752000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | MANAGEMENT CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; PRACTICAL COPY; Digital,Paper-based Printin | 12944000.00 | L6 |
| 8 | MULTI GRAPHICS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; PRACTICAL COPY; Digital,Paper-based Printin | 13040000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; PRACTICAL COPY; Digital | Paper-based Printing Services | 400000 | ₹ 960000.000 |
| Paper-based Printing Services - Printing with Material; Answer Booklet with OMR; Digital | Paper-based Printing Services | 1000000 | ₹ 6440000.000 |