Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Light Cure Composite Resine Kit,Glass Ionomer Cement Restorative Type 2,Mercury For Dental Use,Zinc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3892814 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1093 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Karan Enterprises
Contract Value
400626
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Santosh Jetu Chavan
Department:
Medical Education And Drugs Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
Directorate Of Medical Education And Research
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | a to z dental trader | - | 01-09-2023 13:41:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS | - | 06-09-2023 13:57:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Karan Enterprises | - | 04-09-2023 16:00:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KAMLA DENTAL CORPORATION | - | 06-09-2023 12:51:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 01-09-2023 18:08:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karan Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Light Cure Composite Resine Kit,Glass Ionomer cement Restorative Type 2,Mercury for dental use,Zinc | 323309.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Light Cure Composite Resine Kit,Glass Ionomer cement Restorative Type 2,Mercury for dental use,Zinc | 323610.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KAMLA DENTAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Light Cure Composite Resine Kit,Glass Ionomer cement Restorative Type 2,Mercury for dental use,Zinc | 339150.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Light Cure Composite Resine Kit,Glass Ionomer cement Restorative Type 2,Mercury for dental use,Zinc | 340950.00 | L4 |
| 5 | a to z dental trader (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Light Cure Composite Resine Kit,Glass Ionomer cement Restorative Type 2,Mercury for dental use,Zinc | 478960.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Light Cure Composite Resine Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 37 | ₹ 73926.000 |
| Glass Ionomer cement Restorative Type 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 187 | ₹ 84898.000 |
| Mercury for dental use | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 10764.000 |
| Zinc Oxide Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 37 | ₹ 4070.000 |
| Zinc Phosphate Cement | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 6975.000 |
| Clove oil | NA | BOQ Item | 31 | ₹ 6944.000 |
| BioDentine | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 149950.000 |
| Rotary endodontic files | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 28100.000 |
| Rotary Endodontic files | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 28100.000 |
| Brinker clamps set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6899.000 |