Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Ionomer Cement Restorative Type 2,Glass Ionomer Cement Restorative Type 9,Glass Ionomer Lutin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3461423 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 23, 2023 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LEXICAL HEALTH CARE PRIVATE LIMITED
4443645
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENSONS SURGICO | - | 04-07-2023 13:46:09 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOWDHURY BROTHERS | - | 04-07-2023 13:51:49 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GEMINI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2023 13:11:10 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HOSTA MEDICARE | - | 04-07-2023 12:04:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JMD ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2023 13:51:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | LEXICAL HEALTH CARE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2023 13:39:22 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | MAXIM INTERNATIONAL | - | 04-07-2023 13:53:03 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MEDIWYN LIFE SCIENCES | - | 04-07-2023 13:30:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | Metro Dental And Surgicals | - | 03-07-2023 15:39:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | R BROTHER GROUP | - | 04-07-2023 13:35:47 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TRIODENT | - | 04-07-2023 13:48:17 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 25-06-2023 13:36:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glass Ionomer cement Restorative type 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 33200.000 |
| Glass Ionomer cement Restorative type 9 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 27125.000 |
| Glass Ionomer Luting cement | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 5490.000 |
| Eugenol liquid | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 49125.000 |
| Calcium Hydroxide Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Calcium Hydroxide paste Endodontic water Based White | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 15500.000 |
| EDTA paste | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 33200.000 |
| Composite syringe flow able composite | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| Composite syringe Nano filled | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 31200.000 |
| Compoules for composite Bulk Fill | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 305000.000 |
| Bonding Agent 5th Gen. | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 46150.000 |
| Bonding Agent 7th Gen Universal Self etch | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 61250.000 |
| Disposable micro tips For bonding agent | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| Hand piece lubricating oil spray | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 54000.000 |
| RVG sleeves | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 14100.000 |
| Premix temporary cement Zoe based | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 10680.000 |
| Etchant gel | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 11625.000 |
| Calcium hydroxide based cavity liner | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 7950.000 |
| Sodium hydrochloride Endodontic | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 12700.000 |
| Suction tips disposable | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 23850.000 |
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreGlass ionomer cement restorative type 2,glass ionomer cement restorative type 9,glass ionomer lutin
Read more
Glass ionomer cement restorative type 2,glass ionomer cement restorative type 9,glass ionomer lutin
Read more
D tech gic, glass ionomer restorative cement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreD tech gic, glass ionomer restorative cement.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCermet restorative material,cermet restorative material,glass ionomer cement for dentistry,glass io
Read more
Cermet restorative material,cermet restorative material,glass ionomer cement for dentistry,glass io
Read more
Light cure composite resine kit,glass ionomer cement restorative type 2,mercury for dental use,zinc
Read more
Silver alloy glass ionomer cement restorative powder 15gm like miracle mix
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type