Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fluidomat Make Scoop Controlled Fluid Coupling Model: Cb/Sc 11 A,Fluidomat Make Scoop Controlled Flu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4269358 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 989 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FLUIDOMAT LIMITED
Contract Value
4174998.12
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjeev Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUIDOMAT LIMITED | Make : FLUIDOMAT Model : MODEL CB/SC-11A Title : SCOOP CONTROLLED FLUID COUPLING MODEL CB/SC-11A | 01-01-2024 14:39:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUIDOMAT LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLUIDOMAT MAKE SCOOP CONTROLLED FLUID COUPLING MODEL: CB/SC-11A,FLUIDOMAT MAKE SCOOP CONTROLLED FLU | 4174998.12 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOOP CONTROLLED FLUID COUPLING MODEL CB/SC-11A | FLUIDOMAT | MODEL CB/SC-11A | 1 | ₹ 1365378.000 |
| SCOOP CONTROLLED FLUID COUPLING MODEL CB/SC-12 | FLUIDOMAT | MODEL CB/SC-12 | 2 | ₹ 2809620.120 |