Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Note Books,Blue Gel Pen Set,Sketch Pen Set,Geometry Boxes,School Bags
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5440807 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 27, 2024 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2024
Expired 689 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURU JI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-10-2024 22:32:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-09-2024 15:07:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-10-2024 18:15:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 16-10-2024 19:19:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Shield Enterprises | - | 15-10-2024 22:11:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHRI SHANI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2024 11:12:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SOCIETY MARGIN FREE PAINTS SUPER MARKET | - | 07-10-2024 09:59:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURU JI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Note Books,Blue Gel pen set,Sketch pen set,Geometry Boxes,School bags | 49999.95 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHIVANSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Note Books,Blue Gel pen set,Sketch pen set,Geometry Boxes,School bags | 52640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shield Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Note Books,Blue Gel pen set,Sketch pen set,Geometry Boxes,School bags | 55090.00 | L3 |