Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lpg Pump,Lpg Compressor,Air Compressor,380 Kva Dg Set,125 Kva Dg Set,Air Dryer,Gms System,Deluge Va
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4611206 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 931 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUBHAM ASSOCIATES
885060
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAIRA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 09:05:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHOURABH ENTERPRISES | - | 19-02-2024 08:59:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUBHAM ASSOCIATES | - | 19-02-2024 14:30:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUBHAM ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LPG PUMP,LPG COMPRESSOR,AIR COMPRESSOR,380 KVA DG SET,125 KVA DG SET,AIR DRYER,GMS SYSTEM,DELUGE VA | 885060.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BAIRA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LPG PUMP,LPG COMPRESSOR,AIR COMPRESSOR,380 KVA DG SET,125 KVA DG SET,AIR DRYER,GMS SYSTEM,DELUGE VA | 1410675.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHOURABH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LPG PUMP,LPG COMPRESSOR,AIR COMPRESSOR,380 KVA DG SET,125 KVA DG SET,AIR DRYER,GMS SYSTEM,DELUGE VA | 4104950.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPG PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 106200.000 |
| LPG COMPRESSOR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 122720.000 |
| AIR COMPRESSOR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 47200.000 |
| 380 KVA DG SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 53100.000 |
| 125 KVA DG SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 41300.000 |
| AIR DRYER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23600.000 |
| GMS SYSTEM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29500.000 |
| DELUGE VALVE | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 33624.000 |
| 75 KG FIRE EXTINGUISHER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| 4.5 KG FIRE EXTINGUISHER | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| 9 KG FIRE EXTINGUISHER | NA | BOQ Item | 58 | ₹ 54520.000 |
| WEIGH BRIDGE WITH DEAD WEIGHTS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 147500.000 |
| JET MONITOR | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| DOUBLE HYDRANT | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 15340.000 |
| DFMD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| LOADING UNLOADING ARMS | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 24996.000 |
| KNOCK OUT DRUM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17700.000 |
| REMOTE OPERATED VALVE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 10620.000 |
| VALVES 3 TO 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| NRV AND STRAINER 3 TO 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 35400.000 |
Sitc of retrofit emission control device,dg set 750 kva,dg set 380 kva,dg set 125 kva,supply of pow
Read more
Sitc of 380 kva dg set with cpcb-4 standards for replacement of old 380 kva capacity dg set installed at indira bhawan lucknow
Sitc of 380 kva dg set with cpcb-4 standards for replacement of old 380 kva capacity dg set installed at indira bhawan lucknow
Read moreSupply, installation & commissioning of air compressor with air dryer at baitalpur lpg plant
Read more
Armo 380 kva dg at ddb tower-a, mandi house, new delhi. (sh: annual maintenance of 1 x 380 kva cummins dg set).
Armo 380 kva dg at ddb tower-a, mandi house, new delhi. (sh: annual maintenance of 1 x 380 kva cummins dg set).
Read moreAir compressor with air dryer
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type