Tender Details

About Tender

🏢 Procurement Opportunity For Advanced Office Technology 🖥️📸 The Department Of Revenue Within The Ministry Of Finance Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Comprehensive Suite Of Office Technology And Equipment. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 7:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: Kiosk Systems Desktop All In One (Aio) P Cs Multifunction Printers Video Conferencing (Vc) Systems Dslr Cameras Solar Ups Systems Stabilizers Vertical Signage 📈 Interested Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Technological Needs. Keywords: Office Technology, Procurement, Department Of Revenue, Ministry Of Finance, Kiosk, Desktop Aio, Multifunction Printer, Vc System, Dslr Camera, Solar Ups, Stabilizer, Vertical Signage
Particulars Details
Title
Kiosk,Desktop Aio,Multifunction Printer,Vc System,Dslr Camera,Solar Ups,Stabilizer,Vertical Signage
Description
Organisation Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5046847
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 23, 2024 00:06
End Date
Expired 13/07/2024

Expired 780 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Smart Edge Techno

Contract Value

13078590

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 68 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ajaz Ahmad Lone
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Revenue
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 3D COMPUTING - 12-07-2024 16:37:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 ADVANCETECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-07-2024 12:45:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 AKAAL ENTERPRISES - 03-07-2024 11:53:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
4 Cell Comm Computers - 12-07-2024 15:08:54 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
5 COMMON SERVICE CENTRE RAZLOO KUND - 13-07-2024 18:03:14 MSE MSE Disqualified
6 Elixir - 04-07-2024 00:56:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 F A ENGINEERING WORKS - 13-07-2024 13:17:58 Vendor Assessed MSE Disqualified
8 KS ENTERPRISES (KMR) PRIVATE LIMITED - 13-07-2024 11:23:35 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
9 MINAS STORES - 11-07-2024 16:15:14 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
10 Ocean Blue Enterprises - 03-07-2024 11:26:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
11 Rahi Bilal Medical Agency - 03-07-2024 11:36:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
12 SALIQ ENTERPRISES - 11-07-2024 13:41:47 Offline upload MII Qualified
13 SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES - 30-06-2024 12:35:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
14 Smart Edge Techno - 11-07-2024 11:45:13 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Smart Edge Techno Item Categories : KIOSK,DESKTOP AIO,Multifunction Printer,VC SYSTEM,DSLR CAMERA,SOLAR UPS,STABILIZER,VERTICAL SIGNAGE 13078590.00 L1
2 SALIQ ENTERPRISES Item Categories : KIOSK,DESKTOP AIO,Multifunction Printer,VC SYSTEM,DSLR CAMERA,SOLAR UPS,STABILIZER,VERTICAL SIGNAGE 13439832.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
KIOSK NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 2640750.000
DESKTOP AIO NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 1527750.000
Multifunction Printer NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 563850.000
VC SYSTEM NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 3983280.000
DSLR CAMERA NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 919380.000
SOLAR UPS NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 1470000.000
STABILIZER NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 692580.000
VERTICAL SIGNAGE NA BOQ Item 21 ₹ 1281000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise