Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π‘οΈ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive And Lifestyle Products ππ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Automotive And Lifestyle Products To Enhance The Quality Of Life For Personnel And Facilities. π Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 2:00 Pm Products Required: Sofa Set ποΈ Lezar Light π‘ Floor Mat ποΈ Car Perfume π Door Lock Handle πͺ Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Procurement, Automotive, Lifestyle Products, Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity, Sofa Set, Lezar Light, Floor Mat, Car Perfume, Door Lock Handle| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sofa Set,Lezar Light,Floor Mat,Car Perfume,Door Lock Handel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4992043 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agrani Enterprise | - | 06-06-2024 09:56:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAMELI ENTERPRISE | - | 06-06-2024 09:48:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Super Service | - | 19-06-2024 12:06:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SUPERX ENTERPRISE | - | 19-06-2024 12:44:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agrani Enterprise | Item Categories : SOFA SET,LEZAR LIGHT,FLOOR MAT,CAR PERFUME,DOOR LOCK HANDEL | 94975.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAMELI ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : SOFA SET,LEZAR LIGHT,FLOOR MAT,CAR PERFUME,DOOR LOCK HANDEL | 96310.00 | L2 |