Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Assy Gen,Bearing Set Big End,Holder Assy Electronic,Anabond Tube,Pipe Lub Oil Rocker,High Pres
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5502916 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 14, 2024 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2024
Expired 668 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S YESS TRADERS | - | 19-10-2024 14:27:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | S S SALES | - | 19-10-2024 15:08:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGH TRADERS | - | 19-10-2024 12:04:18 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S YESS TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Hose Assy Gen,Bearing Set Big End,Holder Assy Electronic,Anabond Tube,Pipe Lub Oil Rocker,High Pres | 21980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S S SALES (MII) | Item Categories : Hose Assy Gen,Bearing Set Big End,Holder Assy Electronic,Anabond Tube,Pipe Lub Oil Rocker,High Pres | 34485.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGH TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Hose Assy Gen,Bearing Set Big End,Holder Assy Electronic,Anabond Tube,Pipe Lub Oil Rocker,High Pres | 36947.00 | L3 |