Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Goods Transportation Service Monthly Based Service Outside City Within State; Railway Ohe Mater
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4134567
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 30, 2023 21:59
End Date
Expired 25/11/2023

Expired 1014 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KUMAR TRANSPORTS

Contract Value

6552000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 91 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: S.venkatesan
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: Southern Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ALLWIN CONTRACTORS 24-11-2023 17:08:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 KUMAR TRANSPORTS 24-11-2023 20:57:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 SCC LOGISTIC SOLUTION 10-11-2023 07:21:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 SRI THIRUMAL TRAVELS 25-11-2023 13:26:32 MSE Disqualified
5 SUBHASHIS CHATTERJEE 25-11-2023 14:53:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 VENKATA SAI TRANSPORTS 25-11-2023 08:12:53 KVIC Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KUMAR TRANSPORTS Item Categories : Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside city within state; Railway OHE Mater 6552000.00 L1
2 VENKATA SAI TRANSPORTS Item Categories : Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside city within state; Railway OHE Mater 8424000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service - Outside city within state; Railway OHE Materials; LCV Truck as per special condition Goods Transportation service - Monthly Based Service 2 ₹ 6552000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise