Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slithering Rope 30/40 Mm(35 Mtr),Rope Rappelling 9/11 Mm (200 Mtrs Each),Body Harness,Seat Harness
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3944370 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 17:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K P ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRANDED SLITHERING ROPE Model : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM Title : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM | 03-10-2023 02:27:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MINI ENTERPRISES. | Make : MARLOW Model : FAST ROPE 30/40MM Title : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40MM | 29-09-2023 09:51:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NDP SALES CORPORATION | Make : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM(35MTR Model : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM(35MTR Title : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM(35MTR | 30-09-2023 12:26:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Make : MARLOW Model : FAST ROPE Title : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40MM | 28-09-2023 16:17:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Shivansh Aero Tech | Make : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM(35MTR Model : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM(35MTR Title : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM(35MTR | 28-09-2023 11:17:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | TRAVIAN FLIGHT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BESTE Model : Slithering Rope Title : Beste | 02-10-2023 21:56:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Make : - Model : - Title : Slithering Rope_ VISENT | 02-10-2023 22:53:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type