Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slithering Rope 30/40 Mm (35 Mtr Each)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4156292 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUDO VISO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Marlow Model : 32mm Title : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40MM | 20-11-2023 16:22:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | K P ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRANDED SLITHERING ROPE Model : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM Title : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40 MM | 03-11-2023 08:30:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KOTHAL INDUSTRIES | Make : AS PER BID SPECIFICATION Model : AS PER BID SPECIFICATION Title : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40MM (35MTR EACH) | 21-11-2023 18:12:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MINI ENTERPRISES. | Make : Cousin Trestec Model : Fast Rope 32mm Title : Slithering Rope 32mm | 17-11-2023 16:12:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NAVDEEP TEKNIKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cousin Trestec Model : FAST ROPE 32MM Title : Slithering Rope | 16-11-2023 14:40:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Make : Cousin Trestec Model : Fast Rope 32mm Title : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40MM | 16-11-2023 15:35:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TRAVIAN FLIGHT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BESTE Model : Slithering Rope Title : Beste | 21-11-2023 14:44:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Make : - Model : - Title : Slithering Rope_ VISENT_ 30/40mm | 22-11-2023 09:47:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | WINWAND TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40MM (35MTR EACH) Title : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40MM (35MTR EACH) | 20-11-2023 16:43:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRAVIAN FLIGHT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40MM (35MTR EACH) | 114912.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAVDEEP TEKNIKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40MM (35MTR EACH) | 124720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40MM (35MTR EACH) | 125450.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AUDO VISO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40MM (35MTR EACH) | 126000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MINI ENTERPRISES. | Item Categories : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40MM (35MTR EACH) | 127000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VISHAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40MM (35MTR EACH) | 143900.00 | L6 |
| 7 | K P ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40MM (35MTR EACH) | 160000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | KOTHAL INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40MM (35MTR EACH) | 200600.00 | L8 |
| 9 | WINWAND TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SLITHERING ROPE 30/40MM (35MTR EACH) | 200800.00 | L9 |
Supply and etc of 14 number 30 m lighting mast at ntpc north karanpura
Supply and etc of 14 number 30 m lighting mast at ntpc north karanpura
Read moreConstruction of cc road from st colony upto bandemma temple road in valmiki circle ward no.30
Construction of cc road from st colony upto bandemma temple road in valmiki circle ward no.30
Read moreConstruction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (bhalura simtoka panchayat and rampur shanbhuta panchayat) at aurai block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included).
Construction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (bhalura simtoka panchayat and rampur shanbhuta panchayat) at aurai block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included).
Read moreConstruction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (changel panchayat, khanguradih panchayat and nagawara panchayat) at katra block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included)
Construction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (changel panchayat, khanguradih panchayat and nagawara panchayat) at katra block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included)
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreConstruction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Construction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreof your Industry type