Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Adult Stethoscope,Basin 825 Ml Ss,Boiler Or Autoclave,Bp Apparatus Digital,Dental Probe,Digital The
Description
Organisation Health Medical Education and Family Welfare Department Jharkhand | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4381452
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 22, 2023 17:57
End Date
Expired 02/01/2024

Expired 975 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KISHORE MEDICAL AGENCYKISHORE MEDICAL AGENCYRishabh RoyRishabh RoyKISHORE MEDICA...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rakesh Anand
Department: Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Jharkhand
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A.R. Industries - 01-01-2024 19:07:37 Offline upload Evaluated
2 Annu Enterprises - 31-12-2023 18:37:02 Offline upload Evaluated
3 ARIHANT SUPPLIERS - 16-01-2024 14:32:23 Offline upload Evaluated
4 Kalpana Medical Stores - 15-01-2024 22:33:48 Offline upload Evaluated
5 KISHORE MEDICAL AGENCY - 01-01-2024 18:52:08 Offline upload Evaluated
6 MAXWELL INDUSTRIES - 02-01-2024 16:58:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Evaluated
7 R.S. ENTERPRISES - 01-01-2024 19:39:52 Offline upload Evaluated
8 Rishabh Roy - 01-01-2024 19:28:37 Offline upload Evaluated
9 SUNIL PHARMACY - 02-01-2024 20:48:31 MSE Evaluated
10 VEDIYA CARE - 15-01-2024 17:19:16 Offline upload Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Glucometer NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 118800.000
Glucostrip NA BOQ Item 65000 ₹ 695500.000
Glucose Pouch NA BOQ Item 25000 ₹ 587500.000
Round Lancet NA BOQ Item 65000 ₹ 71500.000
OGTT JAR NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 49000.000
Glucometer NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 396000.000
Glucostrip NA BOQ Item 235000 ₹ 2514500.000
Round Lancet NA BOQ Item 235000 ₹ 258500.000
SET OF STEEL UTENSILS NA BOQ Item 9432 ₹ 2348568.000
Almira NA BOQ Item 82 ₹ 1865500.000
Visitor Chair NA BOQ Item 164 ₹ 862640.000
Chairs for waiting area three in one set NA BOQ Item 82 ₹ 1467800.000
Office Table NA BOQ Item 41 ₹ 744150.000
Rack for keeping sleepers shoes covers outside labour room NA BOQ Item 41 ₹ 118490.000
Rack for keeping Trays Fluids NA BOQ Item 82 ₹ 619920.000
Stool NA BOQ Item 41 ₹ 129150.000
Tab Albendazole 400 mg NA BOQ Item 4100 ₹ 38540.000
Tab Atenolol 50mg NA BOQ Item 4100 ₹ 5904.000
Tab Avil Chalpheniramin 25 mg NA BOQ Item 2050 ₹ 1189.000
Tab Calcium D3 500mg NA BOQ Item 8200 ₹ 10988.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise