Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Adult Weighing Scale,Blood Pressure Recording Unit Digital Automated,Adult Stethoscope
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3555555 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 11, 2023 01:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S VIMAL SURGICAL
Contract Value
815000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar Patidar
Department:
Public Health And Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Health Department,madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLSINDIA | Make : SAMCO Model : VITAL Title : Digital Adult Weighing Scale | 19-06-2023 19:20:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HARIOM VIKRAY KENDRA | Make : Digital Adult Weighing Scale Model : Digital Adult Weighing Scale Title : Digital Adult Weighing Scale | 24-06-2023 12:29:51 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S C.I. SURGICAL MEDICAL AGENCIES | Make : Digital Adult Weighing Scale Model : Digital Adult Weighing Scale Title : Digital Adult Weighing Scale | 24-06-2023 13:25:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S VIMAL SURGICAL | Make : VIMAL Model : Digital Adult Weighing Scale Title : Digital Adult Weighing Scale | 24-06-2023 19:03:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | yash marketing | Make : YASH Model : Digital Adult Weighing Scale Title : Digital Adult Weighing Scale | 24-06-2023 18:31:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VIMAL SURGICAL | Item Categories : Digital Adult Weighing Scale,Blood Pressure Recording Unit Digital Automated,Adult Stethoscope | 815000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARIOM VIKRAY KENDRA | Item Categories : Digital Adult Weighing Scale,Blood Pressure Recording Unit Digital Automated,Adult Stethoscope | 831125.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S C.I. SURGICAL MEDICAL AGENCIES | Item Categories : Digital Adult Weighing Scale,Blood Pressure Recording Unit Digital Automated,Adult Stethoscope | 847250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | yash marketing | Item Categories : Digital Adult Weighing Scale,Blood Pressure Recording Unit Digital Automated,Adult Stethoscope | 888750.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Adult Weighing Scale | VIMAL | Digital Adult Weighing Scale | 200 | ₹ 290000.000 |
| Blood Pressure Recording Unit Digital Automated | Blood Pressure Recording Unit Digital Automated | Blood Pressure Recording Unit Digital Automated | 150 | ₹ 337500.000 |
| Adult Stethoscope | Adult Stethoscope | Adult Stethoscope | 125 | ₹ 187500.000 |