Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Endopath Bladeless Surgical Equipment 🔪 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Endopath Bladeless Trocars, Sleeves For Endopath Bladeless Trocars 11mm, And Endopath Tissue Cutting Curved Instruments. 🏥 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 08, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Endopath Bladeless Trocar, Sleeve, Tissue Cutting Curve, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Medical Equipment, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Endopath Bladeless Trocar,Sleeve For Endopath Bladeless Trocar 11mm,Endopath Tissue Cutting Curved
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4869786 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ADITYA SURGICAL & SCIENTIFIC | - | 07-05-2024 19:55:56 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ADITYA SURGICAL & SCIENTIFIC(MII) | Item Categories : Endopath bladeless trocar,Sleeve for Endopath Bladeless trocar 11mm,Endopath Tissue cutting curved | 2639954.58 | L1 |
Request for proposal-empanelment and supply of tissue-culture-derived g-3 lady rosetta potato seed tubers in bihar
Request for proposal-empanelment and supply of tissue-culture-derived g-3 lady rosetta potato seed tubers in bihar
Read moreSupply of ghee pet jars with cap, wad, sleeve/ printed aluminium foils and corrugated boxes to bengaluru dairy kanakapura dairy and hoskote dairy for a period of one year
Supply of ghee pet jars with cap, wad, sleeve/ printed aluminium foils and corrugated boxes to bengaluru dairy kanakapura dairy and hoskote dairy for a period of one year
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreEndopath bladeless trocar 10 mm,endopath bladeless trocar with optical trocar tip,harmonic ace plus
Read more
Endopath tri-star surgical trocar 10 11mm with safety shield,endopath tri-star surgical trocar 10 1
Read more
of your Industry type