Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Disposable Bladeless Trocar,Disposable Bladeless Trocar,Disposable Bladeless Trocar
Description
Organisation Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3952211
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 13, 2023 18:20
End Date
Expired 23/09/2023

Expired 1074 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHORTSQUEEZE PRIVATE LIMITEDSHORTSQUEEZE PRIVATE LIMITEDREGAL MED TRADE CO.

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sohail Anwar
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health Research
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 REGAL MED TRADE CO. Make : BYRL Model : B-1011-1-O 22-09-2023 17:07:59 N/A Evaluated
2 SB ENTERPRISES Make : Model : 23-09-2023 13:08:36 N/A Evaluated
3 SHORTSQUEEZE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Covax-Jet Model : COVAX-JET 22-09-2023 15:33:42 N/A Evaluated
4 TI MEDICAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LOTUS Model : LNBT10 19-09-2023 16:40:20 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Covax-Jet Standard Disposable Bladeless Trocar, Pack of 1 in Soft Blister Pack Covax-Jet COVAX-JET 12 ₹ 33480.000
Covax-Jet Standard Disposable Bladeless Trocar, Pack of 1 in Soft Blister Pack Covax-Jet COVAX-JET 6 ₹ 16740.000
BYRL Standard Disposable Bladeless Trocar, Pack of 2 in Soft Blister Pack BYRL B-1008-2 5 ₹ 15960.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise