Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
N Type Thermocouple, Tag No. 02 Te 245/246/247. Specifications As Per Attached Annexure I(a),N Type
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4564514 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 20:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PYRO ELECTRIC INSTRUMENTS GOA PRIVATE LIMITEDEUREKA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Seema Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation:
National Fertilizers Limited (nfl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALTOP INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : ALTOP Model : ATC 1003-C Title : ALTOP Thermocouple with Flame proof Enclosure | 08-02-2024 14:52:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | EUREKA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : Model : Title : | 14-02-2024 14:36:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | PYRO ELECTRIC INSTRUMENTS GOA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : 610#Series Title : Built up Flanged Thermowell | 14-02-2024 13:30:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | Techno Instruments | Make : TECHNO INSTRUMENTS Model : N TYPE THERMOCOUPLE - ANNEXURE-I Title : N Type Thermocouple, Tag no. 02-TE-245/246/247. Specifications as per attached Annexure-I(A) (Q3) | 14-02-2024 14:00:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insert | OEM | 100#Series | 3 | ₹ 30330.000 |
| Thermocouple Assemblies | Pyro Electric | 120# | 2 | ₹ 22950.000 |
| Themocouple | EUREKA | THERMOCOUPLE | 1 | ₹ 14640.000 |
| Themocouple | EUREKA | THERMOCOUPLE | 2 | ₹ 29280.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type