Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tripal Normal 14 X 22,Tripal Normal 17 X 22,Tripal Normal 15 X 18,Tripal Normal 30 X 35,Samyana She
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4106724 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 00:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G M L AND SONS | - | 27-10-2023 16:29:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AJAY PRINTERS & STATIONERS | - | 25-10-2023 13:02:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S B. B. NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 27-10-2023 20:12:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AJAY PRINTERS & STATIONERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tripal Normal 14 x 22,Tripal Normal 17 x 22,Tripal Normal 15 x 18,Tripal Normal 30 x 35,Samyana She | 169500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | G M L AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tripal Normal 14 x 22,Tripal Normal 17 x 22,Tripal Normal 15 x 18,Tripal Normal 30 x 35,Samyana She | 180350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S B. B. NATIONAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tripal Normal 14 x 22,Tripal Normal 17 x 22,Tripal Normal 15 x 18,Tripal Normal 30 x 35,Samyana She | 185240.00 | L3 |