Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hot Dip Galvanized Steel Serrated Floor Gratings
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5146968
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 11, 2024 23:00
End Date
Expired 01/08/2024

Expired 760 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GANESH INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

179200

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kaushik Kumar S Parmar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EMCON INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : EMCON HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS 26-07-2024 16:57:59 N/A Qualified
2 GANESH INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : STF 14-07-2024 07:58:58 N/A Qualified
3 JANA ELTECH Make : JANA004--JANA ELTECH Model : JANA ELTECH 31-07-2024 19:55:43 N/A Qualified
4 KRISHNA INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : STF 29-07-2024 11:02:38 N/A Qualified
5 R K INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : STF 31-07-2024 17:51:14 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GANESH INDUSTRIES Item Categories : HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS 179200.00 L1
2 R K INDUSTRIES Item Categories : HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS 180000.00 L2
3 KRISHNA INDUSTRIES Item Categories : HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS 193950.00 L3
4 EMCON INDUSTRIES Item Categories : HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS 195000.00 L4
5 JANA ELTECH Item Categories : HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS 200000.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS, Size 3000mm x 1000mm x 25 mm(thickness) Millimeter NA STF 10 ₹ 179200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise