Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defence Applications. 🚦 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 23, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Clutch Master Cyl Assy Sleeve Cyl Assy Solonoid Valve 24 V Oil Filter Nm Oil Filter Fog Light Assy Electrical Wiring Harness Bids Should Comply With The Specifications And Standards As Per The Defence Procurement Procedures. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Electrical Wiring Harness| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Master Cyl Assy,Sleeve Cyl Assy,Solonoid Valve 24 V,Oil Filter Nm,Oil Filter,Fog Light Assy,E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5115215 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 17:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-08-2024 19:56:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 04-08-2024 20:02:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 04-08-2024 20:08:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH MASTER CYL ASSY,SLEEVE CYL ASSY,SOLONOID VALVE 24V,OIL FILTER NM,OIL FILTER,FOG LIGHT ASSY,E | 11052.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH MASTER CYL ASSY,SLEEVE CYL ASSY,SOLONOID VALVE 24V,OIL FILTER NM,OIL FILTER,FOG LIGHT ASSY,E | 12190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH MASTER CYL ASSY,SLEEVE CYL ASSY,SOLONOID VALVE 24V,OIL FILTER NM,OIL FILTER,FOG LIGHT ASSY,E | 13200.00 | L3 |