Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Master Cyl Assy,Sleeve Cyl Assy,Wiper Blade,Baby Filter,Pressure Plate,Wiper Motor Assy 24 V,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5188087 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 21, 2024 17:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMALAYAN AUTO | - | 09-08-2024 17:56:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MODI INTERNATIONAL | - | 09-08-2024 18:01:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES | - | 09-08-2024 18:05:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIMALAYAN AUTO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch master cyl assy,Sleeve Cyl Assy,Wiper blade,Baby filter,Pressure plate,Wiper motor assy 24V, | 23748.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODI INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch master cyl assy,Sleeve Cyl Assy,Wiper blade,Baby filter,Pressure plate,Wiper motor assy 24V, | 27913.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINOD TRADE & AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Clutch master cyl assy,Sleeve Cyl Assy,Wiper blade,Baby filter,Pressure plate,Wiper motor assy 24V, | 30857.00 | L3 |