Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Announcement: Shaft Insulator Heater For Esp Rtps Dvc 🔋 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Shaft Insulator Heaters For Esp (Electro Static Precipitator) Rtps (Remote Transmission Protection System) Dvc (Debris Ventilation Channel). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In Providing High Quality Shaft Insulator Heaters Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Shaft Insulator Heater, Esp Rtps Dvc, Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Electro Static Precipitator, Remote Transmission Protection System, Debris Ventilation Channel| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Shaft Insulator Heater For Esp Rtps Dvc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4993523 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KGN EnterprisesSAVITA MICA INTERNATIONAL
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARKAN ENTERPRISES | Make : ARKAN ENTERPRISES Model : Shaft Insulator Heater For ESP RTPS DVC Title : Shaft Insulator Heater For ESP RTPS DVC | 19-06-2024 13:47:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ENGINEERING TRADE LINKERS | Make : ETL Model : ETL Insulator Heater Title : Insulator Heater | 08-06-2024 14:57:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FRAGMA ENGINEERS (INDIA) | Make : Fragma Model : FEI/Straight Heaters Title : Tubular Heaters | 19-06-2024 16:29:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HARIHARAN POWER ENGINEERING | Make : HPE Model : HPE Title : SHAFT INSULATOR | 18-06-2024 14:23:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HEAT PLUS ENGINEERING | Make : HEAT PLUS ENGINEERING Model : 1KW Shaft Insulator heater Title : 1KW 415V Shaft Insulator heater | 14-06-2024 15:46:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HEATEC ELECTRICALS | Make : HEATEC Model : ESP Heaters Title : Shaft Insulator Heater | 10-06-2024 15:41:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KGN Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Shaft Insulator Heater 1000W Title : Shaft Insulator Heater 1000W | 19-06-2024 17:22:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S SASR POWER EQUIPMENT & CO. | Make : SASR Model : esp Title : Shaft Insulator Heater | 18-06-2024 18:06:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S SUBHOT ENTERPRISES | Make : SUBHOT Model : SUBHOT Title : Shaft insulator heater for ESP, 1000 watt, 415v, Material ss-321, tube dia 8.2 mm | 15-06-2024 17:29:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NTNN QUEST ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NTNN Model : NTNN Title : SHAFT INSULATOR HEATER | 19-06-2024 16:44:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SAVITA MICA INTERNATIONAL | Make : self Model : shaft insulator heater Title : tubular heater | 19-06-2024 13:46:37 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KGN Enterprises | Item Categories : Procurement of Shaft insulator heater for ESP RTPS DVC | 102200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAVITA MICA INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of Shaft insulator heater for ESP RTPS DVC | 105050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SASR POWER EQUIPMENT & CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of Shaft insulator heater for ESP RTPS DVC | 124500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HEAT PLUS ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Procurement of Shaft insulator heater for ESP RTPS DVC | 162500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NTNN QUEST ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Procurement of Shaft insulator heater for ESP RTPS DVC | 249867.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HARIHARAN POWER ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Procurement of Shaft insulator heater for ESP RTPS DVC | 531000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaft Insulator Heater 1000W | NA | Shaft Insulator Heater 1000W | 38 | ₹ 77672.000 |
| tubular heater | self | shaft insulator heater | 12 | ₹ 24528.000 |
Procurement of polyacrylamide dispersant for rtps
Procurement of polyacrylamide dispersant for rtps
Read moreProcurement of non ferric alum for rtps
Procurement of non ferric alum powder form for rtps
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreProviding malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Providing malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Read moreProcurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Procurement of deflector liner for mill for ytps
Read moreProcurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Procurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreof your Industry type