Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wn Flng 600 Nb# 150, Sa105 Rf Bore 586 Mm,Wn Flng 4 Nps, 150# Sa105, Rf Bore 97.18 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4534125
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 25, 2024 20:34
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 939 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LAL METAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITEDABASI ENGINEERING WORKS

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ashish Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABASI ENGINEERING WORKS Make : ABBASI Model : FLANGES Title : Wn Flng 600nb# 150, Sa105 Rf Bore 586 Mm 05-02-2024 13:27:28 MSE Evaluated
2 LAL METAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LAL METAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : WN FLNG 600NB# 150, SA105 RF BORE 586 mm Title : WN FLNG 600NB# 150, SA105 RF BORE 586 mm 08-02-2024 13:54:53 MSE Evaluated
3 MANAV STEEL & ENGINEERING CO Make : UNBRAND Model : SORF FLANGES Title : FLANGE 03-02-2024 19:17:32 N/A Evaluated
4 UTSAH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : M/S UTSAH ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. Model : FLANGES Title : FLANGES 06-02-2024 15:06:05 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
WN FLNG 600NB# 150, SA105 RF BORE 586 mm LAL METAL FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED WN FLNG 600NB# 150, SA105 RF BORE 586 mm 3 ₹ 94050.000
Wn Flng 4nps, 150# Sa105, Rf Bore 97.18mm ABBASI FLANGES 2 ₹ 3927.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise