Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Alumino Thermic Welding Portions Of 52kg/60kg/60 Ei R260 As Approved By Rdso For Welding Of Rails 52kg/60kg/60 Ei R260 Kg (Normal &Amp Combination Weld) Of Lumding Furkating (Bg) Section Under Sr.Den/Iv/Lmg.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74005076 |
|
Reference Number |
LMG-ENGG-39-2024-01 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.15 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74005076/viewNitPdf_4503180.pdf |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 22:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of alumino thermic welding portions of 52kg/60 kg/60ei-r260 as approved by rdso and welding in sr.den/central/mys jurisdiction
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of alumino thermic welding portions under the jurisdiction of sr.den/i/lmg in lumding division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVirar-joravasan sec. execution of welding of 60kg/60ei-r260 rails and 60kg 90uts in-situ with single shot crucible fitted and supply of welding portion 60kg/60ei-r260, 60kg 90uts and 52kg 90uts in connection of sanctioned track works under jurisdiction of sr. divisional engineer (north), mmct section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJrs-usd sec. execution of welding of 60kg/60ei-r260 rails and 60kg 90 uts in-situ with single shot crucible fitted and supply of welding portion 60kg/60ei-r260, 60kg 90uts in connection of sanctioned track works under jurisdiction of sr. divisional engineer (central),mmct section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of alumino thermit welding portions and execution of at welding for 60kg 90 uts/60ei-r260 for maintenance of track by supplying rdso approved at weld portions as per latest rdso guidelines in adra division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of alumino thermit welding portions and execution of at welding for 60kg 90 uts/60ei-r260 for maintenance of track by supplying rdso approved at weld portions as per latest rdso guidelines in adra division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type