Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Invitation For Bids: Welding Of Rails And Supply Of Welding Portion 🏭🔧 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Execution Of Welding Of 60kg/60 Ei R260 Rails And 60kg 90 Uts In Situ With Single Shot Crucible Fitted, As Well As The Supply Of Welding Portions. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 20,700 Must Be Submitted With The Bid. Interested Bidders Should Thoroughly Review The Tender Documents For Complete Details And Eligibility Criteria. Keywords: Welding, Rails, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Track Works, Mumbai
Particulars Details
Title
Jrs Usd Sec. Execution Of Welding Of 60kg/60 Ei R260 Rails And 60 Kg 90 Uts In Situ With Single Shot Crucible Fitted And Supply Of Welding Portion 60kg/60 Ei R260, 60kg 90 Uts In Connection Of Sanctioned Track Works Under Jurisdiction Of Sr. Divisional Engineer (Central),Mmct Section.
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 74832973
Reference
Number
BCT-24-25-30
Tender Fee 0
EMD 2.01 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Mumbai
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74832973/viewNitPdf_4551783.pdf

Start Date May 10, 2024 20:25
End Date
Expired 04/06/2024

Expired 821 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.