Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Special Taper End Mill Cutter For Finishing Operation
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3778388
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 03, 2023 17:33
End Date
Expired 14/08/2023

Expired 1120 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT ENTERPRISES Make : SECO TOOLS Model : RM-03C00-86017740 Title : SPECIAL TAPER END MILL CUTTER FOR FINISHING OPERATION CODE: 820 200200R2178 13-08-2023 23:42:03 N/A Qualified
2 LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 820 200200R2178 Title : 820 200200R2178 12-08-2023 19:39:14 N/A Qualified
3 M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES Make : ISCAR Model : ETB200A25/28-4C12 IC903 Title : SPECIAL TAPER END MILL CUTTER FOR FINISHING OPERATION 14-08-2023 11:16:32 N/A Qualified
4 SAI TECH Make : KENNAMETAL Model : Spl. HPHV200200R2178-KCPM15 Title : SPECIAL TAPER MILLING CUTTER FOR FINISH OPERATION 14-08-2023 12:05:02 N/A Qualified
5 SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY Make : KOMET Model : SPECIAL TAPER END MILL CUTTER FOR FINISHING OPERA Title : SPECIAL TAPER END MILL CUTTER FOR FINISHING OPERATION 12-08-2023 16:42:52 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : SPECIAL TAPER END MILL CUTTER FOR FINISHING OPERATION 224294.40 L1
2 M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES Item Categories : SPECIAL TAPER END MILL CUTTER FOR FINISHING OPERATION 347281.08 L2
3 SALUJA MACHINERY COMPANY Item Categories : SPECIAL TAPER END MILL CUTTER FOR FINISHING OPERATION 369930.00 L3
4 BHARAT ENTERPRISES Item Categories : SPECIAL TAPER END MILL CUTTER FOR FINISHING OPERATION 370161.00 L4
5 SAI TECH Item Categories : SPECIAL TAPER END MILL CUTTER FOR FINISHING OPERATION 567462.00 L5