Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rprc245019 Decontamination And Passivation Job At Avuii Dhds Ohcu Units
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4458626 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 22:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SPAN CHEM TECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
3689322.63
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ranjeet Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chemcleanzio India Pvt Ltd | 18-01-2024 17:30:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SPAN CHEM TECHNOLOGIES | 19-01-2024 16:51:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI KRISHNA DESCALERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-01-2024 16:37:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPAN CHEM TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC245019 Decontamination and Passivation job at AVUII DHDS OHCU units | 3689322.63 | L1 |
| 2 | Chemcleanzio India Pvt Ltd( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC245019 Decontamination and Passivation job at AVUII DHDS OHCU units | 5600000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI KRISHNA DESCALERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RPRC245019 Decontamination and Passivation job at AVUII DHDS OHCU units | 8297733.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - RPRC245019 Decontamination and Passivation job at AVUII DHDS OHCU units of Panipat Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3689322.630 |