Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Invitation For Bids: Online Valve Changing Machine 🛢️ The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Invites Bids For The Procurement Of An Online Valve Changing Machine. 🏭 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In Advanced Machinery For The Petroleum Sector Are Encouraged To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Online Valve Changing Machine, Procurement, Petroleum Sector, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Online Valve Changing Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4895086 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAKEEN ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
2773000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.T. PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : K.T.projects pvt ltd Model : VCM Title : ONLINE VALVE CHANGING MACHINE | 10-05-2024 16:51:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAKEEN ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kosan Crisplant India Pvt. Ltd. Model : VCM Title : Vlave chanching machine | 08-05-2024 16:25:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAKEEN ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ONLINE VALVE CHANGING MACHINE | 2773000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.T. PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ONLINE VALVE CHANGING MACHINE | 3304000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vlave chanching machine | Kosan Crisplant India Pvt. Ltd. | VCM | 2 | ₹ 2773000.000 |
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreChanging of the name plates from nagarasabhe to mahanagara palike hassan on the welcome arch installted on the state and national highways that meet the juridiction of the hassan city corproation
Changing of the name plates from nagarasabhe to mahanagara palike hassan on the welcome arch installted on the state and national highways that meet the juridiction of the hassan city corproation
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreof your Industry type