Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Alert: Ms Type Ii Grating 🛢️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ms Type Ii Grating, Is 2062 Gr A, Hot Dip Zinc Coated, With Dimensions Of 750x250mm. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Bids Must Comply With The Indian Standard Specifications Mentioned. Keywords: Ms Grating, Type Ii, Is 2062, Gr A, Hot Dip Zinc Coated, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grating Ms, Type Ii, Is 2062 Gr A,Grating, Hot Dip Zinc Coated, 750 X250 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4797551 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 879 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JANA ELTECHWelltech india
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Parashmoni Nath
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Digboi Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHARA ENGG.WORKS | Make : DEW Model : 3M X 1M GALVANISED GRATINGS Title : 3M X 1M GALVANISED GRATINGS | 09-04-2024 09:38:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | GANESH INDUSTRIES | Make : GI Model : Nut Bolts For 10" D/c Title : Nut Bolts For 10" D/c | 09-04-2024 09:51:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | JANA ELTECH | Make : JANA ELTECH Model : JE-90-G Title : GRATING MS, TYPE-II, IS 2062 GR-A | 08-04-2024 19:19:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KRISHNA INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Krishna Title : M. S. Gratings | 02-04-2024 14:05:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MALWA ENGINEERING | Make : MALWA Model : GI & ZINC COATING GRATING Title : GI & ZINC COATING GRATING | 16-04-2024 09:57:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | Omkar Metal & Alloys Corporation | Make : INDIAN Model : INDIAN Title : GI CABLE TRAY | 08-04-2024 18:23:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | PINAX STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PINAX Model : PINAX GRATING Title : GRATING | 08-04-2024 18:55:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | RPF PIPES AND FITTINGS | Make : RPF Model : RPF Title : AS PER TENDER | 08-04-2024 18:27:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | Welltech india | Make : WT Model : WT GRATINGS Title : WT GRATINGS | 22-03-2024 14:06:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRATING MS, TYPE-II, IS 2062 GR-A | JANA ELTECH | JE-90-G | 90 | ₹ 10260000.000 |
| WT GRATINGS | WT | WT GRATINGS | 200 | ₹ 214000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type