Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail) Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of Specific Stainless Steel Hoses 🛠️ The Bid Encompasses The Following Items: 🔹 Ss Hose, 1 In, 750 Mm 🔹 Ss Nb Hose, 50 Mm, 3 M 🔹 Aisi 321 Hose, 25 Mm, 1 M 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Parties Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Sail. Keywords: Stainless Steel Hoses, Sail, Procurement, Stainless Steel, Aisi 321, Government Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Hose, Ss, 1 In, 750 Mm,Hose, Ss, Nb: 50 Mm, 3 M,Hose, Aisi 321, 25 Mm, 1 M
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4874128
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 20, 2024 23:13
End Date
Expired 30/04/2024

Expired 856 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

QUALITY FOILS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDAEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LIMITEDAEROFLEX INDUSTR...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Arun Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : Aeroflex Model : Aeroflex Title : HOSE, SS, 1IN, 750MM 29-04-2024 11:44:53 MSE Evaluated
2 ALFA FLEXITUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM UNBRAND Model : NA Title : HOSE, AISI-321, 32MM, 3M 23-04-2024 15:46:38 N/A Evaluated
3 BENGAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BENGAL INDUSTRIES PVT LTD Model : SS HOSE 25.4 MM ID X 1500 MM L Title : SS HOSE 25.4 MM ID X 1500 MM L 30-04-2024 10:19:48 MSE Evaluated
4 INSAP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INSAPFLEX Model : INSAP-BSP-01 Title : HOSE, SS, 1IN, 750MM 26-04-2024 13:31:26 MSE Evaluated
5 KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : NA Title : HOSE, SS, 1IN, 750MM 29-04-2024 12:45:14 MSE Evaluated
6 MADRAS HYDRAULIC HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MHH Model : HOSE Title : SS FLEXIBLE HOSE 30-04-2024 16:29:17 MSE Evaluated
7 NATIONAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES Make : NR-FLEX Model : Nr-FLEX Title : SS hose with fitting 29-04-2024 11:33:38 MSE Evaluated
8 PETRO MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY Make : POLYHOSE MAKE Model : DOUBLE WIRE BRAIDED HOSE Title : 1INCH DOUBLE WIRE BRAIDED HOSE 30-04-2024 13:04:47 N/A Evaluated
9 QUALITY FOILS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : QFIPL Model : QFIPL Title : SS FLEXIBLE HOSE 30-04-2024 15:53:08 MSE Evaluated
10 S F TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SFT Model : 1" X 0.750 Mtr Hose Assly. Item-1 Title : 1" X 0.750 Mtr Hose Assly. Item-1 30-04-2024 11:39:34 MSE Evaluated
11 SIT FLEXIBLE HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SITCOFLEX Model : SITCOFLEX MAKE HOSE ASSEMBLY - 225 NOS Title : SITCOFLEX MAKE HOSE ASSEMBLY - 225 NOS - BSPL (SAIL) 29-04-2024 18:28:25 MSE Evaluated
12 SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD Make : SONI HOSES & FITTINGS Model : SS HOSE - SONI MAKE Title : SS HOSE - SONI MAKE 29-04-2024 12:52:07 MSE Evaluated
13 TECH-MECH CORPORATION Make : 1" SS CORRUGATED HOSE Model : 1" SS FLEXIBLE HOSE Title : 1" SS FLEXIBLE HOSE WITH BOTH END BSP MALE FITTINGS. 750 MM LONG 27-04-2024 13:58:46 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SS FLEXIBLE HOSE QFIPL QFIPL 2 ₹ 1189.640
HOSE, SS, 1IN, 750MM 8 ₹ 4920.000
HOSE, AISI-321, 25MM, 1M 113 ₹ 75371.000
SS FLEXIBLE HOSE QFIPL QFIPL 37 ₹ 23870.180
HOSE, SS, NB: 50MM, 3 M 65 ₹ 386425.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise