Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: Stainless Steel Hose 🏭 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stainless Steel Hose (Ss Aisi 321), With A Diameter Of 1 Inch And A Length Of 1700 Mm. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Technical And Quality Requirements. Keywords: Stainless Steel Hose, Ss Aisi 321, Sail, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Bid Submission, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose, Ss Aisi 321, 1 In, 1700 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4846853 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 23:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED
584947.3
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : Aeroflex Model : Aeroflex Title : HOSE, SS AISI 321, 1IN, 1700MM | 17-04-2024 14:43:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BENGAL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : HOSE FLEX SS 1.25X2.0 CLASS300 FUEL GAS Title : FLEXIBLE HOSE | 13-04-2024 10:26:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HYDROKRIMP A C PVT LTD | Make : BENGAL Model : BARE HOSE Title : 1" ID X 1700 MM CORRUGATED HOSE | 18-04-2024 16:28:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | INSAP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INSAPFLEX Model : INSAP-BSP-01 Title : HOSE, SS AISI 321, 1IN, 1700MM | 15-04-2024 14:47:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : NA Title : HOSE, SS AISI 321, 1IN, 1700MM | 16-04-2024 13:52:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MADRAS HYDRAULIC HOSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MHH Model : HOSE Title : SS FLEXIBLE HOSE | 20-04-2024 14:05:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAESTROFITS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : M94_ BRAIDED SPECIAL HOSE, 1/2 Title : M94_ BRAIDED SPECIAL HOSE, 1/2 | 19-04-2024 16:15:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | QUALITY FOILS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : QFIPL Model : QFIPL Title : SS FLEXIBLE HOSE | 19-04-2024 14:06:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | S F TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SFT Model : 1" X 1.7 Mtr Hose Assly with Camlock Coupling Title : 1" X 1.7 Mtr Hose Assly with Camlock Coupling | 20-04-2024 17:42:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SONI RUBBER PRODUCTS LTD | Make : SONI HOSES & FITTINGS Model : SS HOSE - SONI MAKE Title : SS HOSE - SONI MAKE | 19-04-2024 11:12:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | UNIVERSELL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : SS CORRUGATED WTR HOSE Title : SS CORRUGATED WTR HOSE | 20-04-2024 13:44:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOSE, SS AISI 321, 1IN, 1700MM | Aeroflex | Aeroflex | 206 | ₹ 584947.300 |
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreCrfq 1000463326 procurement of orifice flange ss assembly- mr ta 2026 at bpcl mumbai refinery
Crfq 1000463326 procurement of orifice flange ss assembly- mr ta 2026 at bpcl mumbai refinery
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreof your Industry type